For BRACK.CH AG, the protection of your privacy is an absolute priority. It is our constant endeavour to be able to guarantee you a high level of confidentiality and security.


Use of your personal data
BRACK.CH AG uses the personal information you provide only in connection with the customer relationship between you and BRACK.CH AG. Privacy is very important to us. Personal customer data is treated confidentially in accordance with the Swiss Data Protection Act. We collect, save and process your data, as long as it is necessary for the complementation of the purchase, including possible warranties for our service, for technical administration and for own marketing purposes Your personal data will only be passed on to third parties for the purpose of credit checks. The data thus passed on may be used by our service provider merely to fulfil its task. We add new customers to the recipients list of our periodical newsletter and thus allow them access to special offers. If you do not want to benefit from this service, you can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time.
 

Cookies
BRACK.CH AG uses "cookies" in the online shop. Cookies make it possible, to offer you comfort functions such as saving and recalling one of your shopping baskets or on your request a simplified login (“auto-login”). Cookies are also used to evaluate the general visitor behaviour and are not assigned to any specific person. When activated, an identification number is assigned to the cookie. You cannot assign your personal data to this identification number at any time. Your name, IP address or similar data, which allows the cookie to be assigned to you, will not be accepted at any time. Based on cookie technology, we only receive anonymous information about which pages of our shop are visited or which products were viewed. Most browsers are set to accept cookies automatically. However, you can disable the saving of cookies, or you can set your browser to notify you when cookies are sent.

Brack.ch uses modern software solutions, which help make the online offer for you more interesting. Therefore, cookies from partner companies are also stored on your hard drive when visiting the Brack website. These are either temporary or permanent cookies. These cookies are stored on your hard disk and delete themselves after the specified time. The cookies of our partner companies also do not contain any personal data. Data is only collected under a User-ID-Pseudonym. This involves data about which products were searched for or whether something was bought. This impersonal data will never be combined with your personal data. Their sole purpose is to enable our partners to provide you with content that you may also be interested in.
 

Secure data transfer

Your personal data will be transferred securely by us through encryption. This applies to your order and to the customer log. We use the encoding system SSL (Secure Socket Layer). No one can guarantee absolute protection. However, we will protect our website and other systems from the loss, destruction, access, alteration or dissemination of your data by unauthorized persons through technical and organisational measures.

 

The data protection regulations of BRACK.CH apply.